Fixture List 2017

An up to date calendar of all the galas the club is supporting is available HERE.

 

Upcoming Open galas include the following:

Date
Gala Name
Venue
License Level
Closing Date
Squads
Events

September
10/09 Club Championships Medway Park 4 6 September All 50 Fly/100 Back/200 Breast
16/09 Kent Schools Realy Medway Park N/A School Entry
16/09 Medway Gala 4 Medway Park 4 Closed All Age Group event + open event
17/09 Club Championships Medway Park 4 6 September All 100 IM/ 50 Free/ 200 Back
23/09 Simon Watson Gala Sittingbourne N/A Team Coach Selected
24/09 Simon Watson Gala Medway Park 4 16 September All 400 Free/50 Back/ 200 IM
30/09 Bromley 800/1500 Time Trials Medway Park 3 Closed Development - Elite 800 girls/1500 boys

October
01/10 Orpington Ojays Medway Park 3 Closed Gold- Elite 100 of each stroke, 50 free , 200 free and IM
07/10 Medway Gala 5 Maidstone 4 6 August All Age Group event+ open event
08/10 Club Championships Medway Park 4 30 September All 200 Fly/50 Breast/100 Free
14/10 National Areana League Round 1 TBC 3 Team Coach Selected
15/10 Club Championships Medway Park 4 30 September All 100 Breast/ 200 Free / 100 fly
28/10 - 29/10 Kent Development Meet Medway Park 3 20 September All Non KQTs swimmers 50/100/200 All strokes

November
04/11 - 05/11 SER Winter Regionals  SC Portsmouth 1 16 October Qualifying Times All events
11/11 National Areana League Round 2 TBC 3 Team Coach Selected
13/11 Club Championships Strood 3/4 TBC 30 September Development -Elite +Masters 800/1500 Freestyle
16/11 Club Championships Strood 4 30 September Development -Elite 400 IM
18/11 Kent Junior League Round 3 TBC N/A Team Coach Selected
19/11 Medway 50/200 Gala Medway Park 4 10 October All 50m and 200m all strokes
18/11 - 19/11 Guilford  Winter National Qualifiers Surrey Sports Park 2 TBC Elite TBC
19/11 Beckenham Rising Stars Beckenham Spa 3 10 September Development- Elite 50/100 all strokes and 200 free/IM
25/11 - 26/11 Black Lion Winter Open Medway Park 3 14 October All 50/100/200 of all strokes 400 free/IM

December
02/12 - 03/12 Guilford County Qualifier The Spectrum Guilford 3 TBC Gold-Elite TBC
02/12 - 03/12 Rushmore Royal Last Chance Aldershot Garrison 1 TBC Performance/Elite TBC
02/12 Bracknell Open Bracknell Leisure Centre 3 TBC Development-Elite TBC
09/12 National Areana League Round 3 TBC 3 Team Coach Selected
13/12 - 14/12 ASA Winter Nationals Ponds Forge Sheffield 1 TBC Invitaion All events
16/12 - 17/12 Bromley Christmas Gold Medway Park 3 01 October Gold-Elite All events including 800/1500 Free

 

All open meet entry documents are located in the BLSC google drive. Please make note of the BLSC closing dates.

Entries need to be submitted via the swim club manager entry links emailed to you.

Swimmers selected for team galas will be notified by email.

Please contact your squad coach with any questions.